STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Internet Access by Income in Last 12 Months (2017 Adjusted Dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeIncome Between $35,000 - $49,999 With Internet
1California060001,205,378
2Texas480001,019,983
3Florida12000939,864
4New York36000657,479
5Ohio39000533,635
6Pennsylvania42000501,257
7Illinois17000470,124
8North Carolina37000467,374
9Michigan26000460,408
10Georgia13000411,965
11Arizona04000307,759
12Indiana18000297,146
13Tennessee47000292,332
14Washington53000290,240
15Virginia51000282,748
16Missouri29000281,699
17Wisconsin55000266,907
18New Jersey34000259,702
19Colorado08000227,402
20Minnesota27000217,469
21South Carolina45000212,366
22Massachusetts25000210,441
23Kentucky21000201,164
24Alabama01000197,832
25Maryland24000186,615
26Oregon41000178,471
27Louisiana22000170,209
28Oklahoma40000170,154
29Iowa19000143,401
30Kansas20000135,076
31Arkansas05000132,671
32Nevada32000127,328
33Connecticut09000119,219
34Mississippi28000114,996
35Utah49000103,614
36Nebraska3100089,778
37New Mexico3500083,796
38Idaho1600079,749
39West Virginia5400077,299
40Maine2300058,895
41Montana3000046,993
42New Hampshire3300046,773
43Hawaii1500039,665
44Rhode Island4400039,343
45South Dakota4600036,092
46Delaware1000034,063
47North Dakota3800031,222
48Vermont5000025,177
49Wyoming5600023,209
50Alaska0200021,686
51District of Columbia1100014,561

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 1-year estimates

This page was generated on 4/2/2020 9:41:42 AM