STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Internet Access by Income in Last 12 Months (2017 Adjusted Dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeIncome Between $50,000 and $74,999 With No Internet
1Texas48000199,779
2California06000195,964
3Florida12000155,987
4New York36000142,882
5Pennsylvania42000103,674
6Illinois17000100,129
7Ohio3900086,054
8North Carolina3700083,654
9Michigan2600080,203
10Georgia1300074,407
11Virginia5100065,307
12Tennessee4700062,648
13Indiana1800062,455
14Missouri2900058,692
15New Jersey3400050,005
16Wisconsin5500046,679
17Arizona0400045,921
18Alabama0100045,634
19South Carolina4500043,184
20Washington5300041,802
21Minnesota2700041,130
22Arkansas0500040,577
23Massachusetts2500039,542
24Louisiana2200039,163
25Maryland2400037,512
26Kentucky2100037,397
27Oklahoma4000035,048
28Colorado0800033,666
29Mississippi2800032,239
30Nevada3200029,201
31Iowa1900028,739
32Connecticut0900027,602
33Kansas2000024,937
34Oregon4100024,314
35New Mexico3500021,213
36West Virginia5400019,144
37Utah4900018,501
38Nebraska3100017,285
39Idaho1600011,426
40Hawaii1500010,127
41Montana300009,245
42Maine230009,222
43North Dakota380007,937
44New Hampshire330007,001
45South Dakota460006,787
46Delaware100005,483
47Vermont500005,430
48Alaska020005,022
49Rhode Island440004,889
50District of Columbia110004,626
51Wyoming560004,133

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 1-year estimates

This page was generated on 4/5/2020 3:37:38 AM