STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Internet Access by Income in Last 12 Months (2017 Adjusted Dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeIncome Over $75,000 With No Internet
1California06000242,443
2Texas48000198,294
3New York36000170,635
4Florida12000158,769
5Illinois1700099,519
6Pennsylvania4200095,048
7Ohio3900072,061
8Georgia1300070,039
9New Jersey3400068,272
10Virginia5100065,651
11Michigan2600064,935
12North Carolina3700063,427
13Indiana1800055,155
14Tennessee4700050,601
15Missouri2900048,198
16Massachusetts2500046,482
17Maryland2400043,487
18Wisconsin5500041,726
19Minnesota2700041,181
20Washington5300040,941
21South Carolina4500039,618
22Arizona0400039,174
23Arkansas0500038,120
24Louisiana2200036,567
25Colorado0800036,279
26Alabama0100035,872
27Oklahoma4000032,110
28Nevada3200031,172
29Kentucky2100030,874
30Connecticut0900029,616
31Iowa1900027,351
32Oregon4100025,406
33Mississippi2800024,733
34Kansas2000021,761
35Utah4900019,961
36New Mexico3500016,828
37Hawaii1500016,816
38Nebraska3100012,607
39West Virginia5400012,485
40Idaho1600011,960
41Montana300009,514
42North Dakota380009,243
43District of Columbia110009,082
44Maine230008,951
45New Hampshire330008,589
46South Dakota460007,963
47Rhode Island440007,445
48Vermont500006,824
49Delaware100006,050
50Alaska020005,955
51Wyoming560004,749

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 1-year estimates

This page was generated on 3/26/2019 6:17:31 PM