STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Internet Access by Income in Last 12 Months (2014 Adjusted Dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeIncome Over $75,000 With No Internet
1California06000331,012
2Texas48000262,845
3New York36000225,722
4Florida12000170,919
5Illinois17000139,512
6Pennsylvania42000123,968
7Ohio3900099,045
8Virginia5100095,313
9Michigan2600090,699
10Georgia1300086,442
11New Jersey3400085,121
12North Carolina3700078,919
13Maryland2400069,951
14Indiana1800065,073
15Tennessee4700063,374
16Massachusetts2500062,364
17Washington5300062,190
18Missouri2900061,799
19Minnesota2700059,501
20Arizona0400058,984
21Wisconsin5500055,613
22Louisiana2200055,180
23Alabama0100051,022
24Colorado0800050,224
25Oklahoma4000048,618
26South Carolina4500044,818
27Mississippi2800039,911
28Kentucky2100039,743
29Arkansas0500036,313
30Iowa1900035,325
31Connecticut0900034,401
32Kansas2000030,770
33Oregon4100030,172
34Nevada3200026,964
35New Mexico3500024,217
36Utah4900022,622
37Nebraska3100018,775
38West Virginia5400018,281
39Idaho1600015,169
40Hawaii1500014,652
41North Dakota3800013,724
42New Hampshire3300012,657
43Delaware1000012,561
44Maine2300011,723
45Montana3000011,520
46Rhode Island4400010,271
47South Dakota460009,791
48District of Columbia110009,592
49Alaska020008,798
50Wyoming560008,078
51Vermont500006,758

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 1-year estimates

This page was generated on 10/22/2017 8:46:26 PM