STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Total Bankruptcies in 2007

RankStateFIPS CodeBankruptcies
1California0600072,615
2Ohio3900050,723
3Georgia1300050,092
4Michigan2600046,190
5Texas4800042,931
6Florida1200041,462
7Illinois1700041,456
8New York3600040,519
9Tennessee4700039,593
10Indiana1800031,122
11Pennsylvania4200029,962
12Alabama0100023,856
13Missouri2900021,257
14New Jersey3400019,948
15North Carolina3700019,710
16Virginia5100019,478
17Kentucky2100017,157
18Wisconsin5500015,851
19Washington5300015,568
20Colorado0800015,499
21Louisiana2200014,277
22Maryland2400013,733
23Massachusetts2500013,705
24Minnesota2700011,902
25Arkansas0500011,852
26Mississippi2800011,217
27Nevada3200010,953
28Arizona0400010,920
29Oregon410009,386
30Oklahoma400009,127
31Kansas200008,072
32South Carolina450007,291
33Iowa190007,036
34Utah490006,464
35Connecticut090005,890
36Nebraska310005,364
37West Virginia540004,492
38Idaho160003,838
39New Mexico350003,403
40New Hampshire330002,983
41Rhode Island440002,817
42Maine230002,304
43Delaware100002,002
44Montana300001,879
45Hawaii150001,386
46South Dakota460001,366
47North Dakota380001,206
48Vermont50000895
49Wyoming56000795
50District of Columbia11000712
51Alaska02000697

Data Source: Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts

This page was generated on 12/13/2017 3:56:22 PM