STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Police State Expenditures in 2015

RankStateFIPS CodeValue($000)
1California060001,770,951
2Texas480001,013,704
3Pennsylvania420001,006,136
4Massachusetts25000812,305
5New York36000761,217
6North Carolina37000661,126
7Florida12000536,164
8New Jersey34000512,786
9Maryland24000500,186
10Michigan26000429,505
11Illinois17000428,386
12Virginia51000350,985
13Georgia13000345,985
14Minnesota27000315,064
15Louisiana22000295,567
16Ohio39000290,154
17Washington53000277,312
18Tennessee47000249,521
19Connecticut09000241,416
20Arizona04000235,943
21Missouri29000232,679
22Colorado08000226,429
23Oklahoma40000225,852
24Indiana18000216,872
25Oregon41000190,922
26Kentucky21000169,671
27South Carolina45000164,110
28Alabama01000162,224
29Utah49000134,278
30Delaware10000133,120
31Alaska02000131,028
32New Mexico35000127,617
33Mississippi28000126,240
34Wisconsin55000121,174
35Arkansas05000116,569
36Vermont50000102,661
37Kansas2000097,501
38Iowa1900097,139
39Nevada3200094,042
40Rhode Island4400081,869
41West Virginia5400076,847
42Maine2300073,889
43Nebraska3100070,700
44New Hampshire3300063,611
45Idaho1600057,052
46Montana3000053,056
47Wyoming5600045,605
48South Dakota4600043,389
49North Dakota3800041,401
50Hawaii1500037,958

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 11/17/2018 3:57:28 AM