STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Individual Income Tax State Revenues in 2015

RankStateFIPS CodeValue($000)
1California0600077,929,551
2New York3600043,713,484
3Illinois1700015,913,816
4Massachusetts2500014,491,903
5New Jersey3400013,250,002
6Virginia5100011,903,945
7Pennsylvania4200011,488,974
8North Carolina3700011,197,650
9Minnesota2700010,370,047
10Georgia130009,678,524
11Ohio390008,882,973
12Michigan260008,825,375
13Maryland240008,346,145
14Connecticut090008,182,071
15Oregon410007,309,115
16Wisconsin550007,069,248
17Colorado080006,375,248
18Missouri290005,856,131
19Indiana180005,232,976
20Kentucky210004,069,501
21Arizona040003,760,883
22South Carolina450003,741,800
23Iowa190003,471,617
24Alabama010003,336,587
25Oklahoma400003,252,290
26Utah490003,157,718
27Louisiana220002,983,104
28Arkansas050002,664,153
29Kansas200002,262,951
30Nebraska310002,239,582
31Hawaii150001,987,915
32West Virginia540001,932,457
33Mississippi280001,783,438
34Maine230001,533,130
35Idaho160001,478,368
36New Mexico350001,381,254
37Rhode Island440001,215,368
38Montana300001,180,478
39Delaware100001,140,248
40Vermont50000709,310
41North Dakota38000536,619
42Tennessee47000302,196
43New Hampshire3300096,038

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 7/15/2018 10:57:46 PM