STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Own-Source General Local Revenues Per Capita in 2016

RankStateFIPS CodePer Capita Revenues
1District of Columbia110001,327
2North Dakota38000561
3Minnesota27000402
4Florida12000390
5Colorado08000367
6California06000357
7New York36000352
8Wyoming56000335
9Kansas20000322
10Nevada32000293
11Nebraska31000264
12Louisiana22000263
13Washington53000253
14Indiana18000246
15Oregon41000244
16Ohio39000240
17Montana30000226
18Alaska02000224
19Illinois17000222
19Missouri29000222
21Utah49000218
22Delaware10000213
23New Jersey34000210
23South Carolina45000210
25Iowa19000209
26Michigan26000206
26Texas48000206
28New Mexico35000197
29Alabama01000193
30Oklahoma40000192
31Pennsylvania42000187
32Arizona04000176
33Tennessee47000175
34Arkansas05000173
35Virginia51000164
36North Carolina37000163
37Georgia13000161
38Mississippi28000154
39Maryland24000153
40Wisconsin55000151
41Idaho16000148
42Vermont50000142
43Kentucky21000139
43Massachusetts25000139
43New Hampshire33000139
46South Dakota46000138
47West Virginia54000136
48Connecticut09000128
49Rhode Island44000125
50Maine23000106
51Hawaii1500074

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 9/23/2019 1:24:22 PM