STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Own-Source General Local Revenues Per Capita in 2017

RankStateFIPS CodePer Capita Revenues
1District of Columbia110001,040
2North Dakota38000483
3Alaska02000447
4Colorado08000415
5New York36000395
6California06000386
7Florida12000382
8Wyoming56000368
9Kansas20000362
10Minnesota27000358
11Washington53000286
12Nebraska31000276
13Nevada32000275
14Oregon41000265
15Ohio39000256
16Iowa19000248
17New Jersey34000246
18Illinois17000242
19Utah49000237
20South Carolina45000236
21Montana30000234
22Missouri29000223
23Texas48000222
24Delaware10000219
24Louisiana22000219
26Michigan26000208
27Tennessee47000206
28Arizona04000195
29Pennsylvania42000189
30Oklahoma40000188
31Indiana18000187
32Virginia51000185
33Georgia13000183
33New Mexico35000183
35Alabama01000177
36Arkansas05000176
37Wisconsin55000174
38Hawaii15000169
39Massachusetts25000168
40North Carolina37000166
41Idaho16000162
42West Virginia54000154
43Maryland24000153
44Mississippi28000146
45New Hampshire33000143
46South Dakota46000141
47Vermont50000137
48Connecticut09000115
49Rhode Island44000103
50Kentucky2100096
51Maine2300092

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 4/5/2020 3:13:56 AM