STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Corporate Net Income Tax State & Local Revenues Per Capita in 2016

RankStateFIPS CodeValue($000)
1New York3600010,614,430
2California060009,902,185
3Illinois170003,367,461
4Pennsylvania420002,916,491
5Massachusetts250002,333,892
6Florida120002,272,230
7New Jersey340002,229,487
8Tennessee470001,538,649
9Minnesota270001,515,697
10Maryland240001,129,008
11North Carolina370001,066,511
12Indiana180001,034,367
13Wisconsin55000986,785
14Georgia13000981,002
15Michigan26000898,213
16Kentucky21000788,647
17Virginia51000752,689
18Connecticut09000719,467
19New Hampshire33000700,237
20Oregon41000690,578
21Colorado08000626,109
22Arizona04000570,548
23District of Columbia11000556,468
24Mississippi28000463,111
25Arkansas05000450,159
26South Carolina45000440,489
27Missouri29000404,453
28Kansas20000391,877
29Iowa19000376,865
30Alabama01000376,680
31Utah49000333,358
32Oklahoma40000327,783
33Delaware10000323,697
34Nebraska31000307,672
35Ohio39000297,590
36Alaska02000212,252
37Idaho16000188,996
38Louisiana22000171,579
39West Virginia54000144,680
40Rhode Island44000144,269
41Maine23000137,492
42Montana30000118,969
43New Mexico35000113,942
44Hawaii15000108,169
45North Dakota38000103,069
46Vermont5000098,336
47South Dakota4600032,684

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 7/23/2019 5:30:37 AM