STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Corporate Net Income Tax State & Local Revenues Per Capita in 2017

RankStateFIPS CodeValue($000)
1New York3600010,586,457
2California0600010,112,520
3Illinois170002,877,499
4Pennsylvania420002,851,985
5Florida120002,383,783
6Massachusetts250002,196,474
7New Jersey340002,109,930
8Tennessee470001,726,223
9Minnesota270001,227,028
10Michigan260001,195,399
11Indiana180001,025,717
12Maryland240001,001,934
13Georgia13000971,898
14Wisconsin55000959,699
15Connecticut09000897,247
16Virginia51000826,966
17North Carolina37000757,041
18Oregon41000717,496
19Kentucky21000639,254
20New Hampshire33000573,653
21District of Columbia11000554,245
22Colorado08000528,541
23Alabama01000520,113
24Iowa19000432,020
25Mississippi28000407,913
26Arkansas05000396,989
27Kansas20000386,966
28Missouri29000383,191
29South Carolina45000375,655
30Arizona04000368,136
31Utah49000329,577
32Louisiana22000291,321
33Nebraska31000264,440
34Delaware10000252,752
35Ohio39000217,461
36Idaho16000216,641
37Hawaii15000184,840
38Maine23000175,239
39Oklahoma40000157,894
40Rhode Island44000129,732
41Montana30000125,003
42West Virginia54000116,305
43New Mexico3500091,876
44Alaska0200087,775
45Vermont5000081,395
46North Dakota3800060,871
47South Dakota4600030,728

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 4/5/2020 4:29:32 AM