STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Corporate Net Income Tax State & Local Revenues Per Capita in 2015

RankStateFIPS CodeValue($000)
1New York3600012,142,879
2California060009,007,182
3Illinois170004,054,267
4Pennsylvania420002,975,580
5New Jersey340002,579,391
6Florida120002,237,500
7Massachusetts250002,227,381
8Minnesota270001,476,629
9Tennessee470001,400,973
10North Carolina370001,330,223
11Michigan260001,185,568
12Wisconsin550001,032,411
13Maryland240001,003,588
14Georgia130001,000,536
15Kentucky21000911,182
16Indiana18000903,572
17Virginia51000817,851
18Oregon41000695,552
19Arizona04000690,960
20Connecticut09000689,685
21Colorado08000673,230
22New Hampshire33000576,679
23Mississippi28000534,547
24Alabama01000533,586
25Missouri29000503,117
26Arkansas05000476,553
27Iowa19000463,238
28Kansas20000458,306
29District of Columbia11000448,259
30Delaware10000406,493
31Oklahoma40000388,530
32South Carolina45000377,329
33Utah49000368,681
34Nebraska31000344,477
35Ohio39000265,024
36Louisiana22000253,650
37New Mexico35000249,947
38Alaska02000227,852
39Idaho16000217,082
40West Virginia54000188,758
41North Dakota38000186,039
42Rhode Island44000176,336
43Maine23000168,966
44Montana30000168,039
45Vermont50000112,643
46Hawaii1500072,249
47South Dakota460004,334

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 11/21/2018 7:17:31 AM