STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Individual Income Tax State & Local Revenues Per Capita in 2015

RankStateFIPS CodePer Capita Revenues
1New York360002,785
2District of Columbia110002,777
3Connecticut090002,277
4Maryland240002,203
5Massachusetts250002,133
6California060001,997
7Minnesota270001,891
8Oregon410001,820
9New Jersey340001,479
10Virginia510001,423
11Hawaii150001,394
12Pennsylvania420001,277
13Delaware100001,269
14Illinois170001,237
15Wisconsin550001,227
16Kentucky210001,215
17Ohio390001,187
18Nebraska310001,183
19Colorado080001,172
20Maine230001,155
21Rhode Island440001,151
22Montana300001,148
23Iowa190001,147
24Vermont500001,136
25North Carolina370001,115
26Utah490001,058
27West Virginia540001,050
28Missouri290001,026
29Indiana18000976
30Georgia13000949
31Michigan26000938
32Idaho16000896
33Arkansas05000895
34Oklahoma40000833
35Kansas20000779
36South Carolina45000765
37North Dakota38000711
38Alabama01000710
39New Mexico35000663
40Louisiana22000639
41Mississippi28000597
42Arizona04000553
43New Hampshire3300072
44Tennessee4700046

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 2/25/2018 8:32:30 PM