STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Minority Science Graduate Students in 2018

RankStateFIPS CodeStudents
1California0600018,754
2New York360009,734
3Texas480008,843
4Illinois170005,541
5Maryland240005,344
6Florida120005,342
7Massachusetts250005,268
8Virginia510005,146
9Georgia130004,943
10Pennsylvania420004,178
11District of Columbia110003,200
12North Carolina370002,715
13Ohio390002,591
14New Jersey340002,578
15Michigan260002,491
16Colorado080002,144
17Washington530001,924
18Alabama010001,894
19Arizona040001,871
20Minnesota270001,402
21Louisiana220001,383
22Indiana180001,321
23Connecticut090001,252
24Tennessee470001,221
25Missouri290001,133
26Wisconsin550001,093
27Oklahoma40000951
28Oregon41000878
29Mississippi28000810
30New Mexico35000740
31Kansas20000706
32Utah49000635
33Iowa19000622
34Hawaii15000616
35Rhode Island44000522
36Kentucky21000503
37South Carolina45000491
38Nevada32000422
39Nebraska31000419
40Arkansas05000298
41Delaware10000292
42South Dakota46000212
43Maine23000201
44New Hampshire33000182
45Idaho16000168
46West Virginia54000164
47Alaska02000157
48North Dakota38000152
49Montana30000145
50Wyoming56000135
51Vermont5000081

Data Source: National Science Foundation

This page was generated on 10/20/2020 2:07:14 AM