STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Accommodation and food services GDP by State in 2019 (millions of 2012 chained dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeAdj. Amount ($000,000)
1California0600011,441
2Florida120009,044
3New York360004,633
4Illinois170004,214
5Texas480004,131
6Ohio390003,607
7Pennsylvania420003,081
8Colorado080003,069
9New Jersey340002,635
10Massachusetts250002,407
11Nevada320002,039
12Washington530001,995
13Indiana180001,929
14Maryland240001,779
15North Carolina370001,620
16Georgia130001,459
17Virginia510001,411
18Michigan260001,387
19Minnesota270001,303
20Arizona040001,286
21Missouri290001,177
22Tennessee470001,137
23Connecticut090001,100
24Wisconsin550001,002
25Louisiana22000870
26Oregon41000867
27South Carolina45000858
28New Hampshire33000807
29Utah49000758
30Iowa19000660
31Oklahoma40000652
32Kansas20000649
33Hawaii15000516
34Alabama01000454
35Kentucky21000448
36Montana30000422
37Idaho16000416
38New Mexico35000375
39Mississippi28000367
40Nebraska31000344
41Maine23000332
42Arkansas05000287
43Delaware10000277
44West Virginia54000260
45Rhode Island44000251
46Alaska02000189
47South Dakota46000182
48Wyoming56000176
49District of Columbia11000152
50Vermont50000147
51North Dakota38000127

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis

This page was generated on 1/19/2021 11:34:51 PM