STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Accommodation and food services GDP by State in 2017 (millions of 2010 chained dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeAdj. Amount ($000,000)
1California0600064,805
2Texas4800039,704
3New York3600034,994
4Florida1200034,544
5Illinois1700019,617
6Nevada3200018,113
7Pennsylvania4200013,752
8Ohio3900012,810
9North Carolina3700012,303
10Massachusetts2500012,255
11Georgia1300012,230
12Washington5300012,024
13Michigan2600011,308
14New Jersey3400011,016
15Virginia5100010,637
16Colorado080009,779
17Tennessee470009,756
18Arizona040009,447
19Maryland240008,678
20Louisiana220007,264
21South Carolina450007,112
22Missouri290007,102
23Indiana180007,065
24Minnesota270007,029
25Hawaii150006,469
26Wisconsin550006,107
27Oregon410005,907
28Kentucky210005,219
29Connecticut090004,969
30Alabama010004,707
31Oklahoma400004,236
32Mississippi280003,635
33Iowa190003,413
34District of Columbia110003,383
35Utah490003,349
36Kansas200003,276
37Arkansas050002,742
38New Mexico350002,526
39New Hampshire330002,205
40Nebraska310002,085
41Maine230002,068
42West Virginia540002,022
43Rhode Island440001,729
44Idaho160001,722
45Montana300001,533
46Vermont500001,360
47Alaska020001,270
48Delaware100001,236
49South Dakota460001,230
50Wyoming560001,108
51North Dakota38000977

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis

This page was generated on 6/25/2018 3:29:49 PM