STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Population Estimate for 2007

RankStateFIPS CodePopulation
1California0600036,250,311
2Texas4800023,831,983
3New York3600019,132,335
4Florida1200018,367,842
5Illinois1700012,695,866
6Pennsylvania4200012,563,937
7Ohio3900011,500,468
8Michigan2600010,001,284
9Georgia130009,349,988
10North Carolina370009,118,037
11New Jersey340008,677,885
12Virginia510007,751,000
13Washington530006,461,587
14Massachusetts250006,431,559
15Indiana180006,379,599
16Tennessee470006,175,727
17Arizona040006,167,681
18Missouri290005,887,612
19Maryland240005,653,408
20Wisconsin550005,610,775
21Minnesota270005,207,203
22Colorado080004,803,868
23Alabama010004,672,840
24South Carolina450004,444,110
25Louisiana220004,375,581
26Kentucky210004,256,672
27Oregon410003,722,417
28Oklahoma400003,634,349
29Connecticut090003,527,270
30Iowa190002,999,212
31Mississippi280002,928,350
32Arkansas050002,848,650
33Kansas200002,783,785
34Nevada320002,601,072
35Utah490002,597,746
36New Mexico350001,990,070
37West Virginia540001,834,052
38Nebraska310001,783,440
39Idaho160001,505,105
40Maine230001,327,040
41Hawaii150001,315,675
42New Hampshire330001,312,540
43Rhode Island440001,057,315
44Montana30000964,706
45Delaware10000871,749
46South Dakota46000791,623
47Alaska02000680,300
48North Dakota38000652,822
49Vermont50000623,481
50District of Columbia11000574,404
51Wyoming56000534,876

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 12/11/2017 4:11:40 PM