STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Computer Ownership & Internet Access in 2014

RankStateFIPS CodeHouseholds Without a Computer
1California060001,473,792
2Texas480001,396,577
3New York360001,084,116
4Florida120001,040,033
5Pennsylvania42000844,608
6Ohio39000754,310
7Illinois17000731,135
8North Carolina37000636,080
9Michigan26000594,810
10Georgia13000549,654
11Tennessee47000481,204
12Indiana18000407,338
13New Jersey34000405,800
14Virginia51000404,211
15Alabama01000397,270
16Missouri29000397,134
17Louisiana22000365,499
18Arizona04000351,554
19Wisconsin55000347,400
20Kentucky21000345,869
21South Carolina45000342,922
22Massachusetts25000325,620
23Washington53000274,282
24Minnesota27000265,917
25Mississippi28000262,567
26Oklahoma40000249,935
27Maryland24000242,589
28Arkansas05000235,604
29Iowa19000193,516
30Colorado08000191,511
31Connecticut09000174,363
32West Virginia54000172,967
33Oregon41000169,052
34Kansas20000165,997
35New Mexico35000158,738
36Nevada32000128,537
37Nebraska31000111,915
38Maine2300081,175
39Idaho1600077,169
40Utah4900070,547
41Rhode Island4400065,714
42Montana3000065,116
43South Dakota4600057,944
44Hawaii1500056,691
45New Hampshire3300052,442
46Delaware1000051,694
47North Dakota3800043,578
48District of Columbia1100041,867
49Vermont5000034,532
50Wyoming5600026,919
51Alaska0200021,210

Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 1-year estimates

This page was generated on 12/13/2017 5:27:38 PM