STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Intergovernment Local Expenditures in 2014

RankStateFIPS CodeValue($000)
1New York3600011,292,988
2Texas480001,246,575
3Massachusetts25000775,714
4Ohio39000524,062
5New Jersey34000445,268
6Florida12000273,626
7Michigan26000259,843
8California06000211,801
9Arizona04000172,957
10North Carolina37000151,246
11Maryland24000103,908
12Washington5300075,435
13New Hampshire3300070,341
14Minnesota2700066,200
15Wisconsin5500044,701
16South Carolina4500044,505
17Georgia1300042,353
18Iowa1900041,787
19Colorado0800033,473
20Louisiana2200026,253
21Alabama0100020,833
22Arkansas0500018,742
23Virginia5100018,715
24Indiana1800015,941
25New Mexico3500015,775
26Pennsylvania4200015,334
27Nevada3200010,255
28North Dakota380009,195
29Utah490008,844
30Kentucky210008,309
31Kansas200006,673
32Connecticut090005,569
33West Virginia540004,076
34Oklahoma400003,699
35Nebraska310003,334
36Oregon410002,718
37Maine230002,295
38Idaho160002,140
39Tennessee470002,095
40Delaware100001,765
41Mississippi280001,682
42Missouri290001,220
43Vermont50000901
44Wyoming56000851
45Montana30000673
46South Dakota46000572
47Alaska02000435
48Illinois17000356

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 10/16/2017 6:18:16 PM