STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Intergovernment Local Expenditures in 2015

RankStateFIPS CodeValue($000)
1New York3600011,222,190
2Texas480001,561,041
3Massachusetts25000784,751
4Ohio39000475,556
5New Jersey34000456,094
6California06000384,801
7Florida12000272,198
8Michigan26000261,416
9North Carolina37000175,903
10Arizona04000141,157
11New Hampshire3300066,027
12Washington5300064,467
13Minnesota2700063,126
14Iowa1900051,403
15Wisconsin5500042,064
16Georgia1300037,663
17Colorado0800031,543
18Louisiana2200027,853
19Alabama0100022,947
20Virginia5100020,277
21South Carolina4500020,003
22Arkansas0500018,862
23New Mexico3500017,803
24North Dakota3800013,798
25Pennsylvania4200012,636
26Nevada3200012,103
27Kentucky210009,283
28Utah490008,163
29Indiana180007,367
30Kansas200006,708
31Maryland240006,565
32Connecticut090006,391
33Nebraska310005,564
34Oregon410004,302
35West Virginia540004,121
36Maine230003,367
37Delaware100003,142
38Tennessee470002,491
39Oklahoma400001,987
40Idaho160001,500
41Mississippi280001,299
42Missouri290001,291
43Wyoming56000928
44Vermont50000912
45Alaska02000474
46Illinois17000444
47South Dakota46000430
48Montana30000410

Data Source: Rockefeller Institute of Government, U.S. Census Bureau

This page was generated on 8/19/2018 9:01:56 AM