STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Select a State

Real estate GDP by State in 2019 (millions of 2012 chained dollars)

RankStateFIPS CodeAdj. Amount ($000,000)
1California06000418,072
2New York36000186,372
3Florida12000142,133
4Texas48000131,938
5Illinois1700084,001
6Pennsylvania4200074,626
7New Jersey3400072,774
8Washington5300067,879
9Massachusetts2500065,242
10Virginia5100062,162
11Ohio3900056,980
12Georgia1300055,535
13North Carolina3700051,519
14Maryland2400051,408
15Michigan2600048,178
16Colorado0800045,913
17Arizona0400043,912
18Minnesota2700033,901
19Tennessee4700032,586
20Wisconsin5500032,181
21Oregon4100031,561
22Connecticut0900030,442
23Indiana1800029,056
24Missouri2900027,228
25South Carolina4500023,609
26Nevada3200020,027
27Utah4900019,663
28Alabama0100018,697
29Louisiana2200018,179
30Kentucky2100017,229
31Iowa1900015,443
32Oklahoma4000014,269
33Hawaii1500013,622
34Kansas2000013,344
35Arkansas0500011,122
36New Mexico3500010,366
37Nebraska3100010,014
38District of Columbia110009,376
39Mississippi280009,117
40New Hampshire330009,108
41Idaho160009,019
42Maine230007,660
43Delaware100006,424
44Rhode Island440006,411
45West Virginia540006,026
46Montana300005,801
47North Dakota380004,475
48Alaska020004,068
49South Dakota460003,819
50Vermont500003,510
51Wyoming560003,381

Data Source: U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis

This page was generated on 1/19/2021 10:23:06 PM