STATS Indiana

Indiana's Public Data Utility

LogoGet even more workforce data at Hoosiers by the Numbers

Distress Scores, 2018

The Distress Scores have been updated as of January 18, 2018.

Excel Download Excel version
Return to the CDBG Grant Data topic page

Counties

County Score
Crawford 138.27
Fayette 138.11
Delaware 136.05
Starke 135.80
Parke 134.41
Grant 129.93
Henry 128.95
Miami 127.09
Wayne 126.92
Vigo 126.32
Blackford 125.30
Switzerland 125.11
Sullivan 120.12
Madison 118.48
Washington 116.75
LaPorte 113.63
Jay 113.39
Marion 112.85
Orange 112.54
Vermillion 111.77
Greene 111.67
Howard 111.25
Randolph 110.11
Cass 109.96
Lake 108.89
Scott 108.47
Pulaski 107.93
Fountain 107.32
Owen 106.63
Jefferson 104.67
Fulton 104.10
St. Joseph 103.86
Jennings 101.47
Monroe 101.47
Steuben 98.57
Rush 98.35
Clay 98.20
White 98.19
Perry 97.84
Knox 97.22
Lawrence 95.06
Marshall 94.94
Newton 94.62
Vanderburgh 94.21
Putnam 94.01
Carroll 92.05
Wabash 91.93
Brown 91.60
Tippecanoe 91.49
Martin 87.90
Benton 87.30
Jackson 87.29
Noble 87.28
Harrison 87.06
Allen 86.55
Clinton 86.51
Adams 85.03
Union 84.68
Shelby 84.57
Elkhart 83.06
Pike 82.45
Montgomery 81.30
Daviess 81.18
Huntington 80.24
Kosciusko 79.98
DeKalb 79.85
Clark 77.02
Ripley 75.90
Decatur 75.31
Spencer 73.41
Tipton 72.80
Gibson 72.74
Franklin 70.87
Morgan 69.61
LaGrange 69.20
Ohio 68.80
Jasper 68.14
Floyd 66.16
Warren 65.25
Wells 64.79
Bartholomew 63.07
Posey 62.50
Whitley 59.70
Dearborn 59.09
Porter 56.56
Johnson 51.46
Warrick 47.64
Dubois 43.30
Hancock 38.91
Hendricks 24.76
Boone 13.22
Hamilton 3.37

Source: Indiana Business Research Center, January 2018

Townships

Township County Score
Jackson  Parke  158.01
Calumet  Lake County 140.87
Clinton  Putnam  140.29
Center  Marion  139.30
Jackson  Owen  139.15
Ohio  Crawford  133.17
White Post  Pulaski  131.52
Pigeon  Vanderburgh  130.50
North Bend  Starke  129.76
Jefferson  Washington  129.13
Center  Delaware  128.37
Center  Grant  125.90
Lafayette  Owen  124.54
Carr  Jackson  124.16
Michigan  LaPorte  124.10
Portage  St. Joseph 123.76
Wabash  Parke  123.38
Millcreek  Fountain  122.94
Harrison  Vigo  122.14
Sterling  Crawford  121.84
Richland  Jay  121.52
Harrison  Fayette  120.85
Liberty  Parke  120.60
Brown  Washington  120.08
Peru  Miami  119.56
Brazil  Clay  119.55
Butler  Miami  119.38
Franklin  Grant  119.26
Henry  Henry  118.96
Anderson  Madison  118.72
Wayne  Randolph  118.71
Fairplay  Greene  118.30
Hammond  Spencer  117.34
Greensboro  Henry  116.80
Bloomington  Monroe  116.58
Washington  Dearborn  116.38
Wayne  Wayne  116.11
Pipe Creek  Miami  115.94
Vigo  Knox  115.82
Aubbeenaubbee  Fulton  115.74
Washington  Greene  115.62
Wayne  Allen  115.50
Bolivar  Benton  115.46
Laurel  Franklin  114.91
Monon  White  114.86
Jennings  Crawford  114.42
Washington  Starke  113.53
Cotton  Switzerland  113.35
Campbell  Jennings  113.20
Adams  Cass  113.09
Jefferson  Sullivan  112.97
Greenfield  Orange  112.36
Connersville  Fayette  112.11
Posey  Switzerland  111.45
Jennings  Scott  111.08
Center  Howard  111.04
Northwest  Orange  110.24
Liberty  Fulton  110.10
Geneva  Jennings  109.95
Wayne  Marion  109.92
Prairie  Warren  109.87
Fulton  Fountain  109.40
Richland  Fulton  109.23
Oil  Perry  108.65
Clinton  Cass  108.56
Reserve  Parke  108.49
Hickory Grove  Benton  108.37
Eel  Cass  108.17
Liberty  White  108.14
Franklin  Owen  108.05
Curry  Sullivan  107.78
Mitcheltree  Martin  107.49
Pershing  Jackson  107.45
Morgan  Harrison  107.36
Pierce  Washington  107.33
Jackson  Greene  107.29
Hamblen  Brown  107.11
Union  LaPorte  107.09
Orange  Rush  106.97
California  Starke  106.83
Delaware  Ripley  106.80
Greene  Parke  106.62
Craig  Switzerland  106.33
Licking  Blackford  106.30
Center  Starke  106.26
Washington  Clay  106.06
Spencer  Harrison  106.01
Haddon  Sullivan  105.97
Saluda  Jefferson  105.77
Liberty  Crawford  105.67
Guthrie  Lawrence  105.52
Wayne  Owen  105.20
Howard  Howard  104.82
Grant  Newton  104.67
Taylor  Harrison  104.50
Salt Creek  Jackson  104.43
Graham  Jefferson  104.33
Lancaster  Jefferson  104.32
Taylor  Greene  104.07
Union  Crawford  103.91
Wright  Greene  103.84
Gibson  Washington  103.81
Center  Rush  103.79
Warren  Marion  103.63
Washington  Miami  103.55
Washington  Kosciusko  103.51
Iroquois  Newton  103.45
Pipe Creek  Madison  103.39
Adams  Parke  103.25
Adams  Allen  103.24
Rich Grove  Pulaski  103.01
Hamilton  Sullivan  102.97
French Lick  Orange  102.84
Wayne  Starke  102.67
Washington  Harrison  102.47
Jackson  Sullivan  102.34
Concord  Elkhart  102.32
Jackson  Wayne  102.24
Beaver  Newton  102.19
Richland  Steuben  101.90
Union  Fulton  101.88
Washington  Grant  101.85
Logan  Fountain  101.78
Wayne  Jay  101.70
Cass  Clay  101.69
North  Lake County 101.33
Jefferson  Owen  101.29
Fairfield  DeKalb  101.29
Wildcat  Tipton  101.26
Union  Marshall  101.16
Patoka  Crawford  101.05
Union  Parke  100.93
Anderson  Rush  100.73
Jefferson  Greene  100.38
Wabash  Adams  100.19
Rock Creek  Carroll  100.16
Stockton  Greene  100.16
Walker  Rush  100.03
Jackson  Steuben  99.83
Waterloo  Fayette  99.74
Monroe  Madison  99.67
Washington  Washington  99.60
Liberty  Delaware  99.59
Harrison  Pulaski  99.56
Patoka  Pike  99.55
Millgrove  Steuben  99.46
Blue River  Harrison  99.41
Union  Randolph  99.30
Richland  Grant  99.10
Prairieton  Vigo  99.07
Hudson  LaPorte  99.04
Pike  Warren  98.93
Metamora  Franklin  98.91
Mill  Grant  98.81
Delaware  Delaware  98.68
Harrison  Blackford  98.68
Eugene  Vermillion  98.59
Richland  Greene  98.48
Vermillion  Vermillion  98.32
Whiskey Run  Crawford  98.30
Indian Creek  Pulaski  98.29
Jefferson  Pulaski  98.19
Wabash  Tippecanoe  98.16
Elmore  Daviess  98.09
Highland  Vermillion  97.87
Clifty  Bartholomew  97.79
Sugar Creek  Vigo  97.77
Springfield  LaPorte  97.50
Deer Creek  Miami  97.49
Penn  Jay  97.47
Greenfield  LaGrange  97.37
Center  Martin  97.17
Lima  LaGrange  96.97
Allen  Miami  96.90
New Durham  LaPorte  96.52
Point  Posey  96.43
White River  Randolph  96.43
Washington  Randolph  96.15
Jefferson  Carroll  95.86
Oregon  Starke  95.77
Tippecanoe  Kosciusko  95.61
Clay  Wayne  95.48
Union  Delaware  95.48
Center  Marshall  95.47
Milford  LaGrange  95.29
Sugar Creek  Shelby  95.26
Sims  Grant  95.25
Monroe  Pulaski  95.23
Clinton  Vermillion  95.10
Cass  Pulaski  94.88
Vernon  Jackson  94.86
Richland  Whitley  94.75
Southeast  Orange  94.54
Prairie  Henry  94.51
Vincennes  Knox  94.50
Grant  Benton  94.38
Albion  Noble  94.33
Washington  Daviess  94.18
Harrison  Clay  94.09
Jackson  Fountain  94.07
Jackson  Blackford  94.03
Pierson  Vigo  93.92
Union  White  93.91
Lincoln  White  93.87
Clay  Kosciusko  93.81
Marion  Pike  93.68
Russell  Putnam  93.67
Orleans  Orange  93.66
Pleasant  Steuben  93.65
Paoli  Orange  93.55
Center  Clinton  93.45
Deer Creek  Carroll  93.45
Madison  Jefferson  93.36
Washington  Noble  93.34
Addison  Shelby  93.32
Noble  Noble  93.14
Jackson  Starke  93.12
Bethel  Posey  93.10
Knight  Vanderburgh  93.06
Otter Creek  Ripley  92.97
Franklin  Wayne  92.78
York  Switzerland  92.60
Bath  Franklin  92.56
Vienna  Scott  92.53
Washington  Shelby  92.43
Tippecanoe  Pulaski  92.39
Florida  Parke  92.32
Shawswick  Lawrence  92.30
Halbert  Martin  92.30
Posey  Washington  92.25
Adams  Decatur  92.18
Wilmington  DeKalb  92.13
Nottingham  Wells  91.69
Clay  Dearborn  91.64
Washington  Morgan  91.64
Ohio  Spencer  91.52
Fairfield  Tippecanoe  91.45
Owen  Clark  91.43
Monroe  Carroll  90.94
Henry  Fulton  90.92
Johnson  Ripley  90.84
Jefferson  Newton  90.77
Wayne  Henry  90.74
Jefferson  Switzerland  90.67
Polk  Washington  90.60
Huntington  Huntington  90.50
White River  Gibson  90.50
Orangeville  Orange  90.49
Richland  Fountain  90.40
Troy  Perry  90.39
Jackson  Bartholomew  90.32
Richland  DeKalb  90.12
Noble  Wabash  89.94
Lake  Kosciusko  89.94
Johnson  LaGrange  89.94
Harrison  Wayne  89.90
Washington  Wayne  89.78
Newcastle  Fulton  89.77
Tobin  Perry  89.73
Jackson  Carroll  89.71
Monroe  Randolph  89.64
Van Buren  Fountain  89.60
Shelby  Ripley  89.60
Monroe  Putnam  89.57
Washington  Warren  89.51
Noble  Cass  89.38
Fairmount  Grant  89.26
Columbia  Gibson  89.15
Blue River  Johnson  89.11
Stampers Creek  Orange  89.04
Lafayette  Madison  89.03
Decatur  Marion  88.68
Turkey Creek  Kosciusko  88.67
Madison  Montgomery  88.61
Center  Jennings  88.60
Center  Benton  88.56
Grant  DeKalb  88.42
Black  Posey  88.42
Center  Dearborn  88.40
Wayne  Noble  88.34
Richland  Benton  88.31
Marion  Lawrence  88.24
Johnson  Scott  88.23
Dallas  Huntington  88.22
Salem  Steuben  88.11
Walnut  Marshall  87.85
Washington  Adams  87.82
Keyser  DeKalb  87.70
Salamonie  Huntington  87.65
Union  Perry  87.61
Beech Creek  Greene  87.48
Chester  Wabash  87.47
Wayne  Fulton  87.41
Indian Creek  Lawrence  87.34
Tippecanoe  Carroll  87.31
Elkhart  Noble  87.17
Hobart  Lake County 87.12
Rushville  Rush  87.09
Center  LaPorte  86.97
Van Buren  Madison  86.96
Boone  Cass  86.93
Boone  Harrison  86.80
Pleasant  Switzerland  86.73
Coolspring  LaPorte  86.71
Pleasant Run  Lawrence  86.61
Center  Union  86.53
Brownstown  Jackson  86.30
Helt  Vermillion  86.24
Sugar Creek  Boone  86.19
Skelton  Warrick  86.19
Otsego  Steuben  86.16
Blue River  Henry  86.13
Orange  Noble  86.09
Lockhart  Pike  86.07
Smithfield  DeKalb  86.06
Howard  Washington  85.98
Franklin  Putnam  85.82
Elkhart  Elkhart  85.65
Sandcreek  Decatur  85.62
Pleasant  Wabash  85.55
Hanover  Jefferson  85.52
Jeffersonville  Clark  85.46
Brookville  Franklin  85.41
Cass  Sullivan  85.39
Union  Jasper  85.32
Jackson  Randolph  85.30
Jackson  Jay  85.30
Muncie City Delaware  85.25
Cloverdale  Putnam  85.22
Clay  Decatur  85.19
Madison  Jay  85.13
Posey  Rush  85.00
Busseron  Knox  84.89
Washington  Owen  84.81
New Albany  Floyd  84.79
Union  Ohio  84.75
Honey Creek  Vigo  84.74
Franklin  Henry  84.62
Patoka  Gibson  84.61
Van Buren  Kosciusko  84.51
Cass  Greene  84.47
Seward  Kosciusko  84.41
Columbia  Fayette  84.41
Washington  Cass  84.32
Jackson  Jackson  84.25
Vernon  Jennings  84.15
York  Steuben  84.04
Brown  Montgomery  83.79
Fall Creek  Henry  83.75
Union  Montgomery  83.72
Rochester  Fulton  83.66
Cleveland  Elkhart  83.54
Gill  Sullivan  83.52
Union  St. Joseph 83.51
Jefferson  Tipton  83.50
Burlington  Carroll  83.43
Kankakee  Jasper  83.40
Smith  Posey  83.39
Otter Creek  Vigo  83.23
Jefferson  Allen  83.22
Bearcreek  Jay  83.12
Green  Grant  83.10
Jackson  Ripley  82.90
Robb  Posey  82.90
Harrison  Wells  82.83
Center  Ripley  82.83
Jackson  Putnam  82.76
Sugar Creek  Clinton  82.73
Washington  Knox  82.70
Jackson  White  82.69
Jackson  Miami  82.67
Steen  Knox  82.66
Cain  Fountain  82.58
Harmony  Posey  82.55
Bono  Lawrence  82.43
Greencastle  Putnam  82.43
Troy  Fountain  82.38
Lincoln  Newton  82.31
Center  Wayne  82.30
Kirklin  Clinton  82.30
Harrison  Kosciusko  82.24
Clark  Perry  82.09
Tipton  Cass  82.04
Lost River  Martin  82.03
Perry  Marion  81.75
Taylor  Howard  81.66
Washington  Elkhart  81.63
Madison  Daviess  81.61
Sparta  Dearborn  81.55
Gillam  Jasper  81.49
Reeve  Daviess  81.46
German  Bartholomew  81.29
Marion  Shelby  81.17
Dudley  Henry  81.11
Jefferson  Grant  81.10
Washington  Pike  81.08
Center  Gibson  80.99
Hogan  Dearborn  80.99
Jackson  Brown  80.98
Penn  St. Joseph 80.95
Lawrence  Marion  80.93
Clay  St. Joseph 80.91
Heth  Harrison  80.84
Lincoln  St. Joseph 80.83
Hartford  Adams  80.79
Monroe  Allen  80.76
Davis  Starke  80.76
Franklin  Washington  80.74
Jefferson  Adams  80.73
Jefferson  Morgan  80.69
Jackson  Cass  80.69
Stoney Creek  Henry  80.57
Steuben  Steuben  80.55
Montgomery  Gibson  80.53
Jackson  Allen  80.49
Linton  Vigo  80.42
Franklin  Ripley  80.30
Allen  Noble  80.28
Nevins  Vigo  80.25
Taylor  Owen  80.21
Luce  Spencer  80.17
Franklin  Randolph  80.10
Center  Greene  80.02
Perry  Wayne  79.98
Perry  Miami  79.87
Jennings  Fayette  79.85
St. Marys  Adams  79.84
Warren  Warren  79.83
Marion  Owen  79.80
Marion  Putnam  79.75
Columbia  Whitley  79.73
Rutherford  Martin  79.56
Jackson  Decatur  79.53
Polk  Marshall  79.53
Lincoln  LaPorte  79.52
Perry  Vanderburgh  79.46
Pleasant  Grant  79.42
Van Buren  Grant  79.27
Noble  Rush  79.25
New Garden  Wayne  79.21
Pike  Marion  79.03
Ripley  Rush  79.00
Coal Creek  Montgomery  78.98
Clay  Pike  78.98
Union  Union  78.85
Stoney Creek  Randolph  78.85
Oregon  Clark  78.68
Richland  Madison  78.59
Osolo  Elkhart  78.43
Marion  Jennings  78.43
Perry  Monroe  78.28
Jordan  Jasper  78.25
Ross  Lake County 78.11
Washington  Decatur  78.09
Liberty  Union  78.08
Kankakee  LaPorte  78.00
Harrison  Union  77.99
Salem  Pulaski  77.98
Forest  Clinton  77.97
Dick Johnson  Clay  77.90
Jackson  Newton  77.89
Lewis  Clay  77.84
Jefferson  Miami  77.80
Highland  Franklin  77.78
Jefferson  Wayne  77.66
Green  Randolph  77.54
Washington  Allen  77.54
Brownsville  Union  77.50
Marion  Hendricks  77.43
Union  Miami  77.40
Ward  Randolph  77.39
Jefferson  Dubois  77.39
Orange  Fayette  77.33
Perry  Clinton  77.14
Fayette  Vigo  77.13
Webster  Harrison  77.09
Harrison  Harrison  76.98
Washington  Putnam  76.90
Penn  Parke  76.88
Lawrenceburg  Dearborn  76.65
Pleasant  LaPorte  76.60
Portage  Porter  76.56
Franklin  Pulaski  76.46
Davis  Fountain  76.42
Grant  Greene  76.41
Blue Creek  Adams  76.39
Lagro  Wabash  76.33
Pine  Porter  76.30
Union  Madison  76.28
Van Buren  Brown  76.25
Washington  Delaware  76.25
Railroad  Starke  76.22
Jackson  Harrison  76.19
North  Marshall  76.17
Washington  Rush  76.09
Randolph  Ohio  76.01
Vernon  Washington  75.97
Washington  Clinton  75.89
Bourbon  Marshall  75.87
Haw Creek  Bartholomew  75.69
Clay  Owen  75.62
Marshall  Lawrence  75.56
Spice Valley  Lawrence  75.56
Bloomfield  LaGrange  75.46
Gilboa  Benton  75.44
Sand Creek  Bartholomew  75.43
Carpenter  Jasper  75.42
Washington  Parke  75.39
Sand Creek  Jennings  75.37
Keener  Jasper  75.34
Brown  Morgan  75.30
Van Buren  Pulaski  75.26
German  St. Joseph 75.24
Posey  Franklin  75.23
Harrison  Miami  75.14
Fremont  Steuben  74.94
Montgomery  Jennings  74.91
Boon  Warrick  74.90
Perry  Noble  74.88
Liberty  Wells  74.87
Owen  Clinton  74.84
Union  DeKalb  74.78
Anderson  Warrick  74.77
Pleasant  Johnson  74.72
Nineveh  Johnson  74.67
Jennings  Owen  74.67
Jackson  Morgan  74.48
Franklin  Johnson  74.47
Van Buren  Clay  74.45
Bogard  Daviess  74.39
Deer Creek  Cass  74.38
Jefferson  Henry  74.29
Webster  Wayne  74.23
Liberty  St. Joseph 74.19
Harrison  Owen  74.17
Eagle Creek  Lake County 74.15
German  Marshall  74.13
Harrison  Cass  74.13
Posey  Clay  73.98
Van Buren  LaGrange  73.91
Marion  Jasper  73.89
Monroe  Grant  73.72
Perry  Martin  73.70
Salem  Delaware  73.68
Hanna  LaPorte  73.57
Washington  Brown  73.57
Spiceland  Henry  73.56
Columbia  Jennings  73.53
Sparta  Noble  73.51
Etna  Kosciusko  73.49
Madison  Allen  73.41
Pike  Jay  73.36
Stony Creek  Madison  73.22
Spencer  DeKalb  73.20
Liberty  Henry  73.17
Polk  Monroe  73.11
Jackson  Washington  73.07
Lancaster  Wells  73.04
Milton  Jefferson  73.03
Cicero  Tipton  72.94
Liberty  Howard  72.71
Clark  Montgomery  72.65
Union  Rush  72.53
Oak Grove  Benton  72.36
Clay  Morgan  72.32
Charlestown  Clark  72.30
Wayne  Tippecanoe  72.30
Waltz  Wabash  72.26
Boston  Wayne  72.19
St. Joseph  Allen  72.15
Center  Hancock  71.89
Cleveland  Whitley  71.88
Jackson  Orange  71.87
Scipio  LaPorte  71.81
Posey  Harrison  71.80
Posey  Fayette  71.71
Patoka  Dubois  71.69
Washington  Blackford  71.62
Clinton  Boone  71.58
Greensfork  Randolph  71.55
Butler  DeKalb  71.53
Barton  Gibson  71.49
Clay  Hendricks  71.47
Van Buren  Monroe  71.29
Washington  Clark  71.24
Steuben  Warren  71.19
Wea  Tippecanoe  71.19
Madison  Clinton  71.12
Washington  Gibson  71.11
Jamestown  Steuben  70.99
Finley  Scott  70.94
Liberty  Wabash  70.90
Hart  Warrick  70.81
Walnut  Montgomery  70.78
Lexington  Scott  70.76
Sugar Creek  Parke  70.75
Warren  Huntington  70.72
Rock Creek  Huntington  70.67
Columbus  Bartholomew  70.65
West  Marshall  70.47
Boone  Porter  70.47
Pigeon  Warrick  70.38
Paw Paw  Wabash  70.08
Perry  Clay  70.05
Adams  Hamilton  70.01
Troy  DeKalb  69.93
Brandywine  Shelby  69.90
Jefferson  Cass  69.86
Jefferson  Putnam  69.74
Monroe  Clark  69.70
Jackson  Spencer  69.61
Steele  Daviess  69.50
Yorktown town Delaware  69.30
Ohio  Bartholomew  69.01
Wheatfield  Jasper  68.93
Wayne  Huntington  68.92
Blue River  Hancock  68.91
Swan  Noble  68.89
Washington  Carroll  68.85
Fairbanks  Sullivan  68.74
Miami  Cass  68.69
Jackson  Boone  68.64
West Point  White  68.64
Madison  Washington  68.62
Republican  Jefferson  68.44
Grassy Fork  Jackson  68.39
Fugit  Decatur  68.38
Centre  St. Joseph 68.27
Franklin  Hendricks  68.25
Greene  Jay  68.23
Hamilton  Jackson  68.21
Greer  Warrick  68.15
Wayne  Kosciusko  68.09
Dewey  LaPorte  68.08
Washington  Marion  68.03
Lost Creek  Vigo  68.01
Harrison  Delaware  67.97
Green  Morgan  67.85
Etna-Troy  Whitley  67.84
Harrison  Boone  67.82
Prairie  Kosciusko  67.80
Wayne  Montgomery  67.66
Monroe  Adams  67.41
Tippecanoe  Marshall  67.33
Grass  Spencer  67.28
Lake  Newton  67.20
Brown  Hancock  67.13
Honey Creek  White  67.13
Benton  Monroe  67.08
Harrison  Howard  67.06
Morgan  Owen  67.04
Niles  Delaware  67.03
Green  Wayne  66.95
Ray  Morgan  66.89
Montgomery  Owen  66.88
Madison  Carroll  66.88
Plain  Kosciusko  66.86
Franklin  Kosciusko  66.82
Carter  Spencer  66.74
Carrollton  Carroll  66.66
Fall Creek  Madison  66.56
Salt Creek  Franklin  66.46
York  Noble  66.44
Noble  Shelby  66.40
Wabash  Fountain  66.38
Smith  Whitley  66.25
Jefferson  Wells  66.20
Lovett  Jennings  66.14
Clay  Bartholomew  66.07
Hanover  Shelby  65.92
Cass  Ohio  65.78
Root  Adams  65.74
Prairie  Tipton  65.68
Marion  Allen  65.58
Floyd  Putnam  65.56
Richland  Monroe  65.42
Blooming Grove  Franklin  65.36
Clear Lake  Steuben  65.26
Shelby  Jefferson  65.21
Center  Porter  65.19
Clear Creek  Monroe  65.14
Harrison  Henry  65.08
Highland  Greene  65.07
Knox  Jay  65.02
Franklin  Montgomery  64.88
Moral  Shelby  64.83
Liberty  Tipton  64.77
Needham  Johnson  64.70
Liberty  Shelby  64.63
Clay  Cass  64.53
Bainbridge  Dubois  64.53
Pleasant  Allen  64.49
Union  Elkhart  64.40
Washington  Newton  64.38
White River  Hamilton  64.29
York  Dearborn  64.28
Jefferson  Kosciusko  64.20
Harrison  Morgan  64.15
Baugo  Elkhart  64.08
Van Buren  Shelby  64.00
Center  Boone  63.97
Butler  Franklin  63.90
Union  Adams  63.87
Ross  Clinton  63.86
Harmony  Union  63.83
Maumee  Allen  63.81
Warren  Clinton  63.81
York  Elkhart  63.79
Monroe  Washington  63.42
Marion  Dubois  63.42
Jackson  Fayette  63.40
Adams  Warren  63.40
Springfield  LaGrange  63.34
Widner  Knox  63.33
Duck Creek  Madison  63.31
Scott  Montgomery  63.25
Raccoon  Parke  63.18
Jefferson  Huntington  63.02
Leopold  Perry  62.93
Noble  Jay  62.75
Clay  Miami  62.73
Ripley  Montgomery  62.66
Guilford  Hendricks  62.56
Madison  Pike  62.30
Hamilton  Delaware  62.29
Warren  St. Joseph 62.19
Monroe  Morgan  62.13
Walker  Jasper  62.09
Concord  DeKalb  62.09
Sugar Ridge  Clay  62.00
Columbia  Dubois  61.99
Spencer  Jennings  61.96
Shawnee  Fountain  61.91
French  Adams  61.82
Owen  Warrick  61.75
Owen  Jackson  61.72
Fairview  Fayette  61.49
Olive  St. Joseph 61.46
Jackson  Tippecanoe  61.44
Jackson  Howard  61.41
Center  Vanderburgh  61.32
Michigan  Clinton  61.24
Westchester  Porter  61.04
Union  Wells  60.99
Jefferson  Pike  60.97
Galena  LaPorte  60.95
Johnson  LaPorte  60.87
Liberty  Grant  60.75
Union  Clark  60.65
Johnson  Crawford  60.60
Center  Lake County 60.56
Madison  Tipton  60.55
Adams  Ripley  60.54
Prairie  LaPorte  60.52
Boone  Dubois  60.49
Harbison  Dubois  60.48
Springfield  Allen  60.46
Brown  Ripley  60.37
Jackson  Kosciusko  60.33
Princeton  White  60.31
Anderson  Perry  60.17
Shelby  Shelby  60.14
Bethlehem  Cass  59.93
Honey Creek  Howard  59.92
Redding  Jackson  59.91
Greene  St. Joseph 59.65
Washington  Ripley  59.54
Adams  Morgan  59.48
Clay  Howard  59.45
Washington  Monroe  59.39
Wayne  Hamilton  59.31
Hendricks  Shelby  59.28
Cedar Creek  Lake County 58.98
Jackson  Madison  58.95
Union  Gibson  58.91
Riley  Vigo  58.89
Locke  Elkhart  58.76
Boone  Madison  58.74
Colfax  Newton  58.66
Adams  Madison  58.60
Union  Tippecanoe  58.55
Lake  Allen  58.53
Monroe  Pike  58.52
Wood  Clark  58.31
Richland  Rush  58.17
Warren  Putnam  58.15
Perry  Delaware  58.06
Preble  Adams  57.94
Bean Blossom  Monroe  57.81
Jackson  Hamilton  57.78
Laughery  Ripley  57.68
Ferdinand  Dubois  57.62
Logan  Pike  57.58
Olive  Elkhart  57.48
Scott  Steuben  57.17
Ashland  Morgan  57.15
Washington  Tippecanoe  57.13
Bethlehem  Clark  57.12
Jackson  Clay  57.01
Wayne  Bartholomew  56.96
Jackson  Clinton  56.89
Cass  LaPorte  56.86
Northeast  Orange  56.62
Harrison  Knox  56.58
Lauramie  Tippecanoe  56.52
Driftwood  Jackson  56.44
Lancaster  Huntington  56.37
Gregg  Morgan  56.18
Center  Hendricks  56.09
Union  Clinton  56.04
Monroe  Delaware  55.81
Big Creek  White  55.72
Liberty  Hendricks  55.71
Noble  LaPorte  55.66
Hanover  Lake County 55.62
Madison  St. Joseph 55.58
Green  Noble  55.55
Green  Madison  55.48
Brandywine  Hancock  55.46
Smyrna  Jefferson  55.40
Milan  Allen  55.29
Turman  Sullivan  55.21
Ohio  Warrick  55.16
Prairie  White  55.08
Jackson  Huntington  54.89
Erie  Miami  54.87
Huff  Spencer  54.79
Beaver  Pulaski  54.61
Utica  Clark  54.58
Harrison  Elkhart  54.44
Washington  Boone  54.00
Silver Creek  Clark  53.98
Pleasant  Porter  53.90
Union  Huntington  53.80
Harrison  Spencer  53.77
Franklin  Marion  53.72
Richland  Miami  53.70
Monroe  Kosciusko  53.64
Harrison  Dearborn  53.58
Marion  Boone  53.57
Madison  Putnam  53.55
Democrat  Carroll  53.53
Kirkland  Adams  53.30
Monroe  Jefferson  53.05
Clearspring  LaGrange  53.04
Howard  Parke  52.95
Prairie Creek  Vigo  52.76
Robinson  Posey  52.71
Jefferson  Noble  52.63
Lynn  Posey  52.47
Rock Creek  Bartholomew  52.36
Union  Johnson  52.34
Dalton  Wayne  52.31
Ervin  Howard  52.19
Marion  Decatur  52.12
Eel River  Hendricks  52.04
Barr  Daviess  51.98
Saltcreek  Decatur  51.74
Perry  Lawrence  51.53
Ray  Franklin  51.41
Franklin  Harrison  51.39
Kent  Warren  51.30
German  Vanderburgh  51.28
Wabash  Jay  51.26
Union  Vanderburgh  51.22
Franklin  Floyd  51.12
Washington  LaPorte  51.10
Union  Whitley  51.02
Union  Hendricks  50.98
Center  Posey  50.92
Caesar Creek  Dearborn  50.81
Hensley  Johnson  50.74
Union  Howard  50.73
Jefferson  Jay  50.73
Vernon  Hancock  50.62
Indian Creek  Monroe  50.61
Clay  LaGrange  50.57
Johnson  Knox  50.51
Green  Marshall  50.47
Jefferson  Elkhart  50.44
Clay  Spencer  50.43
Flat Rock  Bartholomew  50.16
Jackson  Wells  49.61
Jackson  DeKalb  49.46
Wills  LaPorte  49.32
Jackson  Hancock  49.32
Abington  Wayne  49.21
Bigger  Jennings  49.17
Washington  Porter  49.12
West Creek  Lake County 48.77
Pine  Warren  48.65
Chester  Wells  48.50
Cass  White  48.42
Van Buren  Daviess  48.36
Sugar Creek  Montgomery  48.31
Rockcreek  Wells  48.25
Boone  Crawford  48.25
Miller  Dearborn  48.18
Tippecanoe  Tippecanoe  48.12
Sugar Creek  Hancock  47.92
Cass  Dubois  47.78
Clinton  Decatur  47.70
Polk  Huntington  47.48
Middle  Hendricks  47.34
Aboite  Allen  47.00
Liberty  Porter  46.97
Medina  Warren  46.85
Georgetown  Floyd  46.84
Franklin  DeKalb  46.78
Washington  Whitley  46.73
York  Benton  46.53
Madison  Morgan  46.46
Mound  Warren  46.35
Randolph  Tippecanoe  46.29
Carr  Clark  46.25
Whitewater  Franklin  46.24
Newbury  LaGrange  45.96
Sheffield  Tippecanoe  45.60
Shelby  Tippecanoe  45.47
Jackson  Elkhart  45.35
Washington  Hendricks  45.04
Manchester  Dearborn  44.95
Barkley  Jasper  44.46
Jefferson  Boone  44.44
Green  Hancock  44.28
Eden  LaGrange  44.11
Harrison  Daviess  44.05
Thorncreek  Whitley  43.84
Union  Porter  43.72
Porter  Porter  43.62
Middlebury  Elkhart  43.26
Lane  Warrick  43.23
Scipio  Allen  43.15
Jefferson  Whitley  42.86
Jackson  Shelby  42.66
Round Grove  White  42.64
Pike  Ohio  42.63
Johnson  Clinton  42.24
Jackson  Rush  42.23
Veale  Daviess  42.07
Marrs  Posey  42.00
Harris  St. Joseph 41.73
Liberty  Warren  41.69
Lincoln  Hendricks  41.62
Perry  Tippecanoe  41.43
Noblesville  Hamilton  41.20
Hall  Dubois  40.93
Hanging Grove  Jasper  40.92
Worth  Boone  40.88
Cedar Creek  Allen  40.68
Union  Shelby  40.23
Union  Benton  40.10
Jackson  Dearborn  39.88
Greenville  Floyd  39.62
Logan  Dearborn  39.42
Washington  Jackson  39.37
Stafford  Greene  39.34
White River  Johnson  39.17
St. John  Lake County 39.05
Kelso  Dearborn  38.75
Clinton  Elkhart  38.64
Clinton  LaPorte  38.42
Fairfield  Franklin  38.33
Perry  Allen  38.21
Scott  Vanderburgh  38.04
Liberty  Carroll  37.98
Smith  Greene  37.75
Buck Creek  Hancock  37.46
Benton  Elkhart  37.36
Eel River  Allen  37.28
Adams  Carroll  37.25
Monroe  Howard  37.09
Newton  Jasper  37.02
McClellan  Newton  36.82
Palmyra  Knox  36.50
Jackson  Dubois  36.32
Winfield  Lake County 36.26
Salt Creek  Monroe  36.04
Newville  DeKalb  35.99
Stafford  DeKalb  35.94
Scott  Kosciusko  35.62
Lafayette  Allen  35.54
Delaware  Hamilton  34.87
Springfield  Franklin  34.78
Baker  Morgan  33.37
Johnson  Gibson  33.37
Decker  Knox  32.82
Parish Grove  Benton  32.35
Milroy  Jasper  31.58
Morgan  Porter  30.46
Jackson  Porter  30.29
Whitestown town Boone  30.04
Armstrong  Vanderburgh  29.97
Lafayette  Floyd  29.74
Washington  Hamilton  28.71
Jordan  Warren  28.57
Perry  Boone  28.24
Clear Creek  Huntington  26.63
Harrison  Bartholomew  25.93
Clay  Carroll  24.10
Clay  Hamilton  23.74
Brown  Hendricks  22.49
Clark  Johnson  22.37
Zionsville town Boone  21.72
Campbell  Warrick  18.43
Fall Creek  Hamilton  17.71
Madison  Dubois  14.60
Pine  Benton  11.14
Camp Atterbury UT Bartholomew  n/a
Wabash  Gibson  n/a

Source: Indiana Business Research Center, January 2018

Cities/Towns

City/Town County Score
Laurel Franklin 136.08
Greensboro Henry 129.83
Lyons Greene 129.35
Alton Crawford 125.12
English Crawford 119.75
Mackey Gibson 119.61
Medora Jackson 118.86
Campbellsburg Washington 117.54
Leavenworth Crawford 116.19
Bicknell Knox 115.96
Dunkirk Blackford or Jay 114.56
Dunkirk Jay or Blackford 114.56
Marengo Crawford 114.37
Burket Kosciusko 114.37
Hymera Sullivan 113.35
Modoc Randolph 112.69
Shelburn Sullivan 111.95
Fredericksburg Washington 111.92
Cannelton Perry 111.78
Lakeville St. Joseph 111.77
Switz City Greene 111.71
Union City Randolph 110.00
New Chicago Lake 109.81
New Castle Henry 109.68
Elizabethtown Bartholomew 109.32
Connersville Fayette 109.22
Kewanna Fulton 109.19
Bunker Hill Miami 109.14
Warren Park Marion 108.91
Elnora Daviess 108.77
Straughn Henry 108.65
Mellott Fountain 108.46
Mecca Parke 107.73
Andrews Huntington 107.63
Worthington Greene 107.08
Marion Grant 106.65
Jasonville Greene 106.48
Peru Miami 106.48
Alamo Montgomery 106.29
Medaryville Pulaski 106.11
New Pekin Washington 106.03
Westville LaPorte 105.80
French Lick Orange 105.18
Richmond Wayne 105.09
Austin Scott 105.04
Mount Carmel Franklin 104.78
Roseland St. Joseph 104.47
East Germantown Wayne 104.11
Brazil Clay 103.92
Matthews Grant 103.52
Redkey Jay 103.36
Montezuma Parke 102.94
Greens Fork Wayne 102.86
West Harrison Dearborn 102.80
Claypool Kosciusko 102.77
Merom Sullivan 102.63
Waveland Montgomery 102.56
West Terre Haute Vigo 102.50
Dublin Wayne 102.29
Knox Starke 102.22
Rockport Spencer 101.93
Montpelier Blackford 101.81
Mauckport Harrison 101.75
Cromwell Noble 101.68
Salem Washington 101.57
Jonesboro Grant 101.56
Kingsford Heights LaPorte 101.55
Eaton Delaware 101.51
Lake Station Lake 101.48
Griffin Posey 100.90
Mooreland Henry 100.90
Tennyson Warrick 100.88
Hardinsburg Washington 100.81
Elwood Madison or Tipton 100.75
Elwood Tipton or Madison 100.75
Plymouth Marshall 100.49
Sullivan Sullivan 100.30
Summitville Madison 100.01
Universal Vermillion 99.81
Russellville Putnam 99.47
Patriot Switzerland 99.32
Culver Marshall 99.19
Boston Wayne 99.03
Bloomfield Greene 98.77
Stinesville Monroe 98.69
Town of Pines Porter 98.60
Fulton Fulton 98.54
Roachdale Putnam 98.47
Carlisle Sullivan 98.39
Hartford City Blackford 98.20
Amboy Miami 98.10
Versailles Ripley 97.77
Ambia Benton 97.66
Colfax Clinton 97.65
Alexandria Madison 97.56
Salamonia Jay 97.53
St. Joe DeKalb 97.52
Losantville Randolph 97.51
Odon Daviess 97.41
Blountsville Henry 97.38
Van Buren Grant 97.35
Shoals Martin 97.32
Delphi Carroll 97.27
Pennville Jay 97.26
Ridgeville Randolph 97.25
Bryant Jay 97.06
Moores Hill Dearborn 96.91
Economy Wayne 96.87
Winslow Pike 96.71
Mitchell Lawrence 96.56
Fowlerton Grant 96.40
Morocco Newton 96.31
Dana Vermillion 96.27
Crothersville Jackson 96.22
Springport Henry 96.20
Troy Perry 96.14
Kempton Tipton 96.11
Linton Greene 96.08
Milltown Crawford or Harrison 95.71
Milltown Harrison or Crawford 95.71
Logansport Cass 95.43
Milton Wayne 95.40
Converse Grant or Miami 95.30
Converse Miami or Grant 95.30
Winchester Randolph 95.22
Cadiz Henry 94.90
Windfall City Tipton 94.84
Alfordsville Daviess 94.77
Carbon Clay 94.67
Ashley DeKalb or Steuben 94.67
Ashley Steuben or DeKalb 94.67
Dillsboro Dearborn 94.64
Saratoga Randolph 94.54
Mount Summit Henry 94.48
Vevay Switzerland 94.46
Boswell Benton 94.45
Otterbein Benton or Tippecanoe 94.19
Otterbein Tippecanoe or Benton 94.19
Cambridge City Wayne 94.07
Morgantown Morgan 94.03
Vernon Jennings 94.02
Kennard Henry 94.00
Gosport Owen 93.81
Milford Kosciusko 93.63
Orleans Orange 93.52
Silver Lake Kosciusko 93.52
Glenwood Fayette or Rush 93.42
Glenwood Rush or Fayette 93.42
Arcadia Hamilton 93.38
Waterloo DeKalb 93.36
Cayuga Vermillion 93.27
Parker City Randolph 93.26
Martinsville Morgan 93.15
Carthage Rush 93.09
Hamlet Starke 92.98
Dupont Jefferson 92.97
Corunna DeKalb 92.96
Goodland Newton 92.95
Lewisville Henry 92.81
Clinton Vermillion 92.75
Clarks Hill Tippecanoe 92.65
Edwardsport Knox 92.54
Brookville Franklin 92.37
Grandview Spencer 92.09
Royal Center Cass 92.09
Hillsboro Fountain 91.96
Winamac Pulaski 91.79
Crane Martin 91.75
Kendallville Noble 91.75
North Salem Hendricks 91.72
Hamilton DeKalb or Steuben 91.72
Hamilton Steuben or DeKalb 91.72
Hanover Jefferson 91.47
Paoli Orange 91.45
Washington Daviess 91.28
Flora Carroll 91.24
Rockville Parke 91.17
Dunreith Henry 91.13
Napoleon Ripley 91.12
Birdseye Dubois 91.10
Corydon Harrison 91.08
Crandall Harrison 91.05
Bedford Lawrence 90.99
Portland Jay 90.64
Crawfordsville Montgomery 90.61
Spurgeon Pike 90.59
Spencer Owen 90.59
Wingate Montgomery 90.54
Vincennes Knox 90.49
Oolitic Lawrence 90.49
North Judson Starke 90.31
Aurora Dearborn 90.31
Madison Jefferson 90.12
Rome City Noble 89.98
Gaston Delaware 89.95
Brook Newton 89.83
Centerville Wayne 89.72
Seelyville Vigo 89.50
Elizabeth Harrison 89.38
Wolcottville LaGrange or Noble 89.36
Wolcottville Noble or LaGrange 89.36
Scottsburg Scott 89.15
Knightstown Henry 89.08
Macy Miami 89.08
Spring Grove Wayne 89.01
Gas City Grant 88.84
Stilesville Hendricks 88.84
Jonesville Bartholomew 88.83
Rochester Fulton 88.79
Sunman Ripley 88.76
Onward Cass 88.71
Vera Cruz Wells 88.62
Little York Washington 88.57
Newport Vermillion 88.40
Kingman Fountain 88.21
Wheatland Knox 88.13
Monon White 88.12
Beech Grove Marion 88.12
Monticello White 88.05
Attica Fountain 88.03
Selma Delaware 88.01
Topeka LaGrange 87.80
Kirklin Clinton 87.71
Oakland City Gibson 87.67
Hartsville Bartholomew 87.48
Holton Ripley 87.46
Lynn Randolph 87.27
Owensville Gibson 87.23
Milan Ripley 87.18
Argos Marshall 87.17
Linden Montgomery 87.12
Sulphur Springs Henry 86.99
Greentown Howard 86.93
Spiceland Henry 86.92
Orestes Madison 86.77
Princeton Gibson 86.75
Kentland Newton 86.68
Wallace Fountain 86.48
Newtown Fountain 86.18
Francisco Gibson 86.12
Huntington Huntington 86.04
Earl Park Benton 85.89
Angola Steuben 85.87
Syracuse Kosciusko 85.85
Mount Vernon Posey 85.82
Thorntown Boone 85.79
Lawrenceburg Dearborn 85.78
Wabash Wabash 85.78
Boonville Warrick 85.73
Hazleton Gibson 85.70
Clay City Clay 85.68
Rushville Rush 85.62
Mentone Kosciusko 85.53
Shelbyville Shelby 85.44
North Vernon Jennings 85.40
Williamsport Warren 85.39
De Motte Jasper 85.33
St. Paul Decatur or Shelby 85.29
St. Paul Shelby or Decatur 85.29
Berne Adams 85.28
Albion Noble 85.18
Whiting Lake 85.18
Paragon Morgan 85.18
Daleville Delaware   85.17
North Liberty St. Joseph 85.16
Speedway Marion 85.08
North Manchester Wabash 84.98
Rosedale Parke 84.85
North Webster Kosciusko 84.81
La Fontaine Wabash 84.63
Cloverdale Putnam 84.54
Westport Decatur 84.48
Fowler Benton 84.46
Shirley Hancock or Henry 84.43
Shirley Henry or Hancock 84.43
Center Point Clay 84.38
Butler DeKalb 84.28
Chesterfield Delaware or Madison 84.23
Chesterfield Madison or Delaware 84.23
Lagro Wabash 84.22
Farmland Randolph 84.17
Greencastle Putnam 84.15
Pine Village Warren 84.14
Frankfort Clinton 84.13
Dugger Sullivan 84.07
Fountain City Wayne 84.06
Loogootee Martin 84.01
Newberry Greene 83.98
Clifford Bartholomew 83.87
Petersburg Pike 83.78
New Harmony Posey 83.78
Sheridan Hamilton 83.61
Oldenburg Franklin 83.53
Ladoga Montgomery 83.35
Chandler Warrick 83.16
Middletown Henry 83.04
Palmyra Harrison 82.90
Perrysville Vermillion 82.87
Bluffton Wells 82.84
West College Corner  Union 82.77
Osgood Ripley 82.71
Coatesville Hendricks 82.58
La Paz Marshall 82.51
Michiana Shores LaPorte 82.49
Charlestown Clark 82.42
Poseyville Posey 82.31
Brownstown Jackson 82.10
Fairmount Grant 82.07
Bristol Elkhart 82.01
Monroeville Allen 81.81
Garrett DeKalb 81.79
Mount Ayr Newton 81.75
Liberty Union 81.53
Sweetser Grant 81.31
Tell City Perry 81.21
Plainville Daviess 81.19
Galveston Cass 81.14
Geneva Adams 80.96
Decker Knox 80.93
Fairview Park Vermillion 80.92
Hudson Steuben 80.81
Decatur Adams 80.67
Roann Wabash 80.62
Farmersburg Sullivan 80.55
Rising Sun Ohio 80.52
Morristown Shelby 80.38
Bourbon Marshall 80.32
Jamestown Boone 80.24
Jamestown Hendricks 80.24
Veedersburg Fountain 80.00
Darlington Montgomery 79.99
Lagrange LaGrange 79.90
Etna Green Kosciusko 79.90
New Richmond Montgomery 79.89
Warren Huntington 79.71
New Ross Montgomery 79.66
New Point Decatur 79.51
Walkerton St. Joseph 79.47
Walton Cass 79.47
Akron Fulton 79.26
Advance Boone 79.24
Hebron Porter 79.13
Sharpsville Tipton 79.03
West Lebanon Warren 79.00
Dale Spencer 78.96
Sidney Kosciusko 78.77
Whitewater Wayne 78.70
Edinburgh Bartholomew or Johnson or Shelby 78.70
Edinburgh Johnson or Bartholomew or Shelby 78.70
Edinburgh Shelby or Bartholomew or Johnson 78.70
Cynthiana Posey 78.46
Pierceton Kosciusko 78.40
Princes Lake Johnson 78.39
Uniondale Wells 78.34
Mount Auburn Wayne 78.33
Brooksburg Jefferson 78.21
Russiaville Howard 78.04
Hagerstown Wayne 77.98
Knightsville Clay 77.89
Richland Spencer 77.88
Oaktown Knox 77.81
Lizton Hendricks 77.81
South Whitley Whitley 77.76
Covington Fountain 77.72
Seymour Jackson 77.62
Michigantown Clinton 77.61
Borden Clark 77.61
Bloomingdale Parke 77.60
Holland Dubois 77.51
Lynnville Warrick 77.47
Cedar Grove Franklin 77.41
Tipton Tipton 77.41
Denver Miami 77.36
Saltillo Washington 77.12
Brooklyn Morgan 77.10
Staunton Clay 76.88
Schneider Lake 76.84
Columbia City Whitley 76.84
Rossville Clinton 76.79
Rocky Ripple Marion 76.38
Upland Grant 76.31
Ligonier Noble 76.21
Francesville Pulaski 76.01
Burnettsville White 75.71
Larwill Whitley 75.58
Riley Vigo 75.42
Albany Delaware or Randolph 75.39
Albany Randolph or Delaware 75.39
Camden Carroll 75.37
West Baden Springs Orange 75.35
Bethany Morgan 75.27
Clarksville Clark 75.26
Gentryville Spencer 75.25
Bremen Marshall 75.24
Markle Huntington or Wells 75.07
Markle Wells or Huntington 75.07
Bainbridge Putnam 74.92
Nashville Brown 74.90
Poneto Wells 74.85
Rensselaer Jasper 74.84
Lawrence Marion 74.81
Jeffersonville Clark 74.75
Markleville Madison 74.74
Portage Porter 74.72
Patoka Gibson 74.61
Sandborn Knox 74.61
New Haven Allen 74.37
Wheatfield Jasper 74.24
Fremont Steuben 74.24
Merrillville Lake 74.23
Utica Clark 74.23
Churubusco Whitley 73.93
La Crosse LaPorte 73.91
Warsaw Kosciusko 73.83
Hope Bartholomew 73.78
Marshall Parke 73.60
Greenfield Hancock 73.56
Grabill Allen 73.43
Remington Jasper 73.34
Fillmore Putnam 73.01
Greensburg Decatur 72.91
Somerville Gibson 72.88
Indian Village St. Joseph 72.74
Auburn DeKalb 72.73
Valparaiso Porter 72.64
Southport Marion 72.42
Swayzee Grant 71.94
Oxford Benton   71.53
Burlington Carroll 71.43
Altona DeKalb 71.19
Mooresville Morgan 71.18
Cedar Lake Lake 71.13
Zanesville Allen or Wells 71.09
Zanesville Wells or Allen 71.09
Elberfeld Warrick 71.07
Orland Steuben 71.01
Mulberry Clinton 70.78
Ellettsville Monroe 70.78
Avilla Noble 70.75
Woodburn Allen 70.75
Monterey Pulaski 70.55
Nappanee Elkhart or Kosciusko 70.50
Nappanee Kosciusko or Elkhart 70.50
Waynetown Montgomery 70.36
State Line City Warren 70.29
Dayton Tippecanoe 70.18
Huntingburg Dubois 70.05
Brookston White 69.98
Fort Branch Gibson 69.97
Shipshewana LaGrange 69.95
Franklin Johnson   69.94
Atlanta Hamilton 69.92
Greenwood Johnson 69.68
Frankton Madison 69.57
Wilkinson Hancock 69.36
Lapel Madison 68.85
Clear Lake Steuben 68.75
Yeoman Carroll 68.68
Griffith Lake 68.59
New Middletown Harrison 68.51
Spring Lake Hancock 68.27
Ingalls Madison 68.10
Newburgh Warrick 67.34
New Market Montgomery 67.25
Monroe City Knox 67.03
Edgewood Madison 66.78
Wolcott White 66.63
Lanesville Harrison 66.49
Hobart Lake 66.17
Plainfield Hendricks 66.01
Bruceville Knox 65.96
Yorktown Delaware 65.90
Livonia Washington 65.52
Fortville Hamilton 65.51
Fortville Hancock 65.51
Fairland Shelby 65.22
Millersburg Elkhart 65.18
Beverly Shores Porter 64.78
Harmony Clay 64.59
Ferdinand Dubois 64.53
Osceola St. Joseph 64.39
Winona Lake Kosciusko 64.38
Mount Etna Huntington 64.37
Clermont Marion 64.19
Monroe Adams 64.02
Wanatah LaPorte 63.99
Lebanon Boone 63.87
New Carlisle St. Joseph 63.76
Reynolds White 63.52
Wakarusa Elkhart 63.20
Kouts Porter 63.07
Chrisney Spencer 62.94
New Amsterdam Harrison 62.66
Cumberland Hancock or Marion 62.45
Cumberland Marion or Hancock 62.45
Cannelburg Daviess 62.43
Batesville Franklin or Ripley 62.39
Batesville Ripley or Franklin 62.39
Trail Creek LaPorte 62.32
Jasper Dubois 62.05
Whiteland Johnson 61.89
Ossian Wells 61.62
Lowell Lake 61.56
Crown Point Lake 61.49
Greendale Dearborn 61.46
Roanoke Huntington 61.24
Amo Hendricks 61.15
New Whiteland Johnson 61.07
Greenville Floyd 60.97
Pendleton Madison 60.13
Montgomery Daviess 59.91
New Palestine Hancock 59.89
Long Beach LaPorte 59.79
Shadeland Tippecanoe 59.79
Chalmers White 59.77
Leesburg Kosciusko 59.32
Highland Lake 59.12
Danville Hendricks 58.92
St. Leon Dearborn 58.37
Sellersburg Clark 58.03
Cicero Hamilton 57.85
Monrovia Morgan 57.60
Clayton Hendricks 57.51
Burns Harbor Porter 57.21
Millhousen Decatur 56.73
Munster Lake 56.67
Chesterton Porter 56.50
Trafalgar Johnson 55.46
Shamrock Lakes Blackford 55.25
Dune Acres Porter 54.97
Haubstadt Gibson 54.26
Bargersville Johnson 53.92
Homecroft Marion 53.17
Kingsbury LaPorte 52.87
Battle Ground Tippecanoe 52.72
Santa Claus Spencer 52.01
North Crows Nest Marion 51.71
Spring Hill Marion 49.91
Schererville Lake 49.76
Huntertown Allen 49.58
Brownsburg Hendricks 49.42
Dyer Lake 48.75
Georgetown Floyd 48.69
Middlebury Elkhart 48.21
Pittsboro Hendricks 48.09
Noblesville Hamilton 47.80
Porter Porter 45.80
Darmstadt Vanderburgh 44.96
Whitestown Boone 44.84
Pottawattamie Park LaPorte 44.54
Crows Nest Marion 42.12
McCordsville Hancock 42.07
Ogden Dunes Porter 41.55
Wynnedale Marion 39.99
Leo-Cedarville Allen 38.71
Avon Hendricks 38.59
Country Club Heights Madison 37.71
Westfield Hamilton 35.76
Winfield Lake 34.04
Williams Creek Marion 33.85
Ulen Boone 33.53
River Forest Madison 32.46
St. John Lake 31.33
Fishers Hamilton 30.59
Laconia Harrison 29.48
Carmel Hamilton 26.31
Meridian Hills Marion 23.38
Zionsville Boone 22.04
Woodlawn Heights Madison 16.83

Source: Indiana Business Research Center, January 2018